site stats
[…] WebMar 11, 2024 · A party can serve a notice to admit on any other party requesting it admit the truth of any matters of fact set forth in the request or the genuineness of a document, where the party requesting the admission reasonably believes there can be no substantial dispute at the trial and where the matters are within the knowledge of such other party or … port redirect windowsWebThe party served with a notice to admit must respond to it with dispatch or risk being deemed to have admitted the matters on which admissions were sought (see CPLR 3123 [a] ["Each of the matters of which an admission is requested shall be deemed admitted unless within twenty days after service thereof or within such further time as the court may … port redirection sshWebMar 12, 2024 · The 9-page notice to admit served on AC contained 38 separate matters for which Defendants sought admission.